Small_1524082411-alderman_roger_3
Roger ALDERMAN
Math, Track Coach, Cross Country Coach, Test Coordinator
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1548433218-alderman_sara_5
Sara ALDERMAN
Kindergarten
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1547217786-david_amer
David AMER
Foreign Language
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1548346584-kristin_berroth
Kristin BERROTH
Media Tech
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785.636.5353
Small_1524082586-weisshaar_carrie_172
Carrie BOECKMAN
Office, Assistant Secretary, Athletic Secretary, Yellow Ribbon Sponsor
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1534177908-dsc_0004
Diane BREINER
FCS, FCCLA Sponsor
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1547217607-debbruggen
Deb BRUGGEN
Media Tech, Library
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1547046445-bush_john_3
John BUSH
Custodian
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1547045084-charger_horse
Barbara BUSSART
Special Services, Para-Professional
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785-636-5353
Small_1524492787-capoun_tracy
Tracy CAPOUN
Firth Grade Math/Science, WHS Head Volleyball
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
Small_1524082615-cassell_amy_18
Amy CASSELL
Industrial Technology, Visual Arts, Yearbook, Student Council
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1548433114-castillo_melissa_16
Melissa CASTILLO
Second Grade
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1547217497-janicechamberlin
Janice CHAMBERLIN
Secretary
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1524231157-staff_22
Lori CHAMBERS
Special Services, Para-Professional
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3315
Small_1547045341-charger_horse
Jim CHANNEL
WHS Assistant Boys Basketball
785-765-3315
Small_1548432833-clark_sandra_18
Sandra CLARK
Special Services, Para-Professional
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1547045412-charger_horse
Harold COLLINS
Maintenance
Junior High & Middle School
785-636-5353
Small_1548433047-comstock_vicki_19
Vicki COMSTOCK
Pre-School
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1548432849-conrad_norma_20
Norma CONRAD
Media Tech, Library, After School Director
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1547045479-charger_horse
Travis CONRAD
WHS/WJH Assistant Wrestling
Wabaunsee High School
NA
Small_1548346850-shelly_corp
Shelly CORP
Special Services, Para-Professional
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
Small_1548432865-craghead_galen_21
Galen CRAGHEAD
Administration, Principal
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1547045891-cress_kippert_28
Kip CRESS
Special Services, Para-Professional
Wabaunsee High School
785-765-3315
Small_1524082875-davis_danny_30
Danny DAVIS
Ag. Science Teacher, FFA Sponsor
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524082969-delfelder_laura_31
Laura DELFELDER
Language Arts, NHS Sponsor
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1548432882-donahue_amy_27
Amy DONAHUE
Speech Language Pathologist
Alma Elementary School
NA
Small_1547045986-garrett_eck
Garrett ECK
Physical Education
Wabaunsee High School
785-765-3315
Small_1548346558-ramon_fisher
Ramon FISHER
Social Studies
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785.636.5353
Small_1533825367-charger_horse
Cara FLACH
WHS Assistant Volleyball
Wabaunsee High School
NA
Small_1524501229-annie0
Annie FRANK
Special Services, Social Worker
Wabaunsee High School
785.636.5343
Small_1547217363-rebeccafrank
Rebecca FRANK
Second Grade
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1548346867-andrea_glotzbach
Andrea GLOTZBACH
Special Services, Para-Professional
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
Small_1548433163-gronquist_susan_42
Susan GRONQUIST
First Grade
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1548432582-hafenstine
Jamie HAFENSTINE
Language Arts, Reading
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785.636.5353
Small_1547046105-charger_horse
Shelby HALLENBECK
Office, Secretary
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1548432898-haller_tanya_47
Tanya HALLER
Special Services, Para-Professional
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1548432917-harris_kolby_49
Kolby HARRIS
Special Services Teacher, Assistant Football Coach
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3350
Small_1548346915-josh_hedges
Josh HEDGES
Custodian
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
Small_1547046213-charger_horse
Cheryl HEDKE
Food Service
Wabaunsee High School
NA
Small_1524493111-heersche_joseph
Joey HEERSCHE
Physical Education, Head Wrestling Coach
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1524491932-103
Logan HEINE
First Grade
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1524490225-staff_henderson_jacqueline_133
Jacqueline HENDERSON
Special Services, Para-Professional
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1524083302-henry_brian_62
Brian HENRY
Math, Physical Education, Head Softball Coach
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1548433093-hess_emily_53
Emily HESS
Third Grade
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1534178864-dsc_0010
Tammy HOLMBERG
Fifth Grade ELA/Social Studies
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
Small_1524083345-hull_lisa_70
Lisa HULL
Chemistry/Physics, KAY Sponsor
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524492386-hund_cindy
Cindy HUND
Food Service, Assistant Cook
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1524083364-hutley_jan_149
Jan HUTLEY
Administration, Principal
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1547217843-melinda
Melinda IBARRA
Custodian
NA
Small_1547217522-deanimthurn
Dean IMTHURN
Custodian
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1534178821-dsc_0012
Jessica IMTHURN
Office, Secretary
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785.636.5353
Small_1548433066-janssen_brooke_59
Brooke JANSSEN
Fourth Grade
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1524501247-noid1q01060
Freddie JOHNSON
Maintenance
District Office
785.765.3315
Small_1534178570-dsc_0007
Stacy LANGE
Special Services, Teacher
Wabaunsee High School
785.636.5343
Small_1547046826-charger_horse
Adam LAUBERT
WHS Assistant Football, WJH Assistant Boys Basketball
Wabaunsee High School
NA
Small_1524490481-austin
Austin LAWRENCE
Technology Director, WHS Girls Assistant Basketball
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524492419-lawrence_cindy
Cindy LAWRENCE
Fifth Grade Math/Science
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
Small_1547047375-lesline_gary_74
Gary LESLINE
Custodian
Wabaunsee High School
785-765-3315
Small_1534175408-cheryl_lewis
Cheryl LEWIS
Sixth Grade ELA/Social Studies, WHS Cheer, WHS Pep Club, Concessions
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
Small_1547047464-whitney_lynch_portrait
Whitney LYNCH
Librarian, Media Tech
Wabaunsee High School
785-765-3315
Small_1547046941-mccreight_heather_85
Heather MCCREIGHT
Media Tech, Library
Paxico Middle School
785-636-5343
Small_1524490428-meseke_julie_97
Julie MESEKE
Board Treasurer
District Office
785.765.3394
Small_1524232067-staff_miller_brandi_102
Brandi MILLER
Biology, WHS Assistant Volleyball Coach, WHS Assistant Track Coach
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524493631-mitchell_lori
Lori MITCHELL
Special Services, Gifted
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5353
Small_1547217469-jennifermumpower
Jennifer MUMPOWER
Third Grade
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1524493715-murray_bobbi
Bobbi MURRAY
Math, Athletic Director, Head Girls Basketball, Head Track, Head Volleyball
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785.636.5353
Small_1533825653-charger_horse
Kelli NELSON
Special Services, Psychologist
Wabaunsee High School
785.636.5343
Small_1548346969-april_ogden
April OGDEN
Science
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785.636.5353
Small_1548432546-oliver
Steven OLIVER
Administration, Principal
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5353
Small_1534261151-20180814_103246_hdr
Renee PACHTA
Speech Language Pathologist
Paxico Middle School
NA
Small_1524232190-staff_parry_jeanne_116
Jeanne PARRY
Office, Secretary, Data Coordinator, WHS FCA Sponsor
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524493898-perine_shanna
Shanna PERINE
WHS Head Girls Basketball
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524232799-staff_philbrook_richard_118
Richard PHILBROOK
Band/Choir Teacher, Middle School & Junior High Vocal/Instrumental Music
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1547047766-charger_horse
Pam POPOVICH
Special Services, Para-Professional
Wabaunsee High School
785-765-3315
Small_1524232734-staff_praeger_brendan_120
Brendan PRAEGER
Language Arts, Newspaper Adviser, Scholars Bowl Coach, Forensics Coach, School Play Director, Tennis Coach
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524493973-106
Melanie RESER
Fourth Grade
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1547047922-charger_horse
Steve REVES
WJH Assistant Football, WJH Assistant Track
Wabaunsee Junior High School
NA
Small_1524494071-107
Rennee RITCHIE
Food Service, Head Cook
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1547217651-peterruby
Peter RUBY
Music
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349 / 785.765.4223
Small_1524233269-staff_rutledge_jess_127
Jess RUTLEDGE
Social Studies Teacher, Head Football, Assistant Baseball
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524491193-staff_sackrider_kathy_224
Kathy SACKRIDER
Food Service, Head Cook
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1547070951-charger_horse
Shelby SAVAGE
Special Services, Para-Professional
Wabaunsee High School
785-765-3315
Small_1524234057-staff_schmitz_christina_130
Christina SCHMITZ
Special Services, Para-Professional
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1548432954-schrader_susan_93
Susan SCHRADER
Teacher-Aide
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1529702114-charger_horse
Debbie SEEMATTER
Food Service, Cook
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5353
Small_1533825402-charger_horse
Cathy SMART
WHS Assistant Volleyball
Wabaunsee High School
NA
Small_1533825459-charger_horse
Chris SMART
WHS Head Boys Basketball
Wabaunsee High School
NA
Small_1524501207-1q01124
Caroline SMITH
Art
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1548432565-soderland
Dakota SODERLUND
JH/MS PE Teacher, Head JH Football, Assistant HS Girls Basketball, JH Boys Track Coach
Junior High & Middle School
785.636.5353
Small_1547048152-songs_tim_125
Tim SONGS
Custodian
Wabaunsee High School
785-765-3315
Small_1547217386-ladonnasopoci
LaDonna SOPOCI
Teacher-Aide
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1524151899-starnes_brad
Brad STARNES
Superintendent
District Office
785.765.3394
Small_1548346900-tamzen_steege
Tamzen STEEGE
Custodian
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
Small_1547217406-melaniestone
Melanie STONE
Special Services, Para-Professional
785-256-4223
Small_1524491311-staff_stott_alicia_245
Alicia STOTT
Art, Assistant HS Cross Country
Alma Elementary School
785.636.5353
Small_1524233032-staff_strait_lyle_147
Lyle STRAIT
Woodworking Teacher, SkillsUSA Sponsor, Assistant Track Coach
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1547217427-michellestuhlsatz
Michelle STUHLSATZ
Kindergarten
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1524233382-staff_topper-tayler_callie_160
Callie TAYLOR
Special Services, Teacher
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1548432971-tharman_stephanie_98
Stephanie THARMAN
Title 1
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1524020808-theel_roberta_158
Roberta THEEL
Transportation Secretary
District Office
785.765.3394
Small_1529702368-charger_horse
Mary THOWE
Food Service, Head Cook
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785.636.5353
Small_1547217627-betsytipping
Betsy TIPPING
Special Services
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1547070524-charger_horse
Heather WAGNER
WHS Assistant Softball
Wabaunsee High School
NA
Small_1547070625-wanklyn_sueann_14
SueAnn WANKLYN
Special Services, Para-Professional
Wabaunsee High School
785-765-3315
Small_1534435185-brandi
Brandy WATSON
Special Services, Teacher
Middle School
785.636.5343
Small_1547070729-charger_horse
Melissa WATSON
Crosswinds School Based Case Manager
Wabaunsee High School
785-765-3315
Small_1524233424-staff_weisshaar_jeron_173
Jeron WEISSHAAR
Business, Athletic Director, FBLA Sponsor, Head Baseball Coach
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1534178420-dsc_0006
Pamela WILLMS-GEISLER
Special Services, Para-Professional
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785.636.5353
Small_1524233505-staff_workman_marilyn_178
Marilyn WORKMAN
Counselor, SADD Sponsor, SAFE Sponsor
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1547070838-charger_horse
Karen WRIGHT
WHS Assistant Volleyball
Wabaunsee High School
NA
Small_1529702406-charger_horse
Lori ZELLER
Food Service
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1524490566-zeller_cheryl
Cheryl ZELLER
Board Clerk
District Office
785.765.3394