Roger ALDERMAN
Math, Track Coach, Cross Country Coach
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Sara ALDERMAN
Kindergarten
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
David AMER
Foreign Language
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Miriam BARTON
Language Arts, NHS Sponsor
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Kristin BERROTH
Media Tech
785.636.5353
Carrie BOECKMAN
Office, Assistant Secretary, Athletic Secretary, Yellow Ribbon Sponsor, District Testing Coordinator
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Melissa BOLINDER
Special Services, Para, Pre-School
Alma Elementary School
785-765-3349
Diane BREINER
Special Services, Teacher
785-765-3315
Deb BRUGGEN
Office, Secretary
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Norma BURRIS
Custodian
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
John BUSH
Custodian
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Tracy CAPOUN
Middle School Math, WHS Head Volleyball
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
Amy CASSELL
Industrial Technology, Visual Arts, Yearbook, Student Council
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Melissa CASTILLO
Second Grade
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Janice CHAMBERLIN
Board Treasurer
785.256.4223
Lori CHAMBERS
Media Tech/Library
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3315
Sandra CLARK
Special Services, Para-Professional
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Vicki COMSTOCK
Pre-School
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Travis CONRAD
WHS/WJH Assistant Wrestling
Wabaunsee High School
NA
Galen CRAGHEAD
Administration, Principal
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Danny DAVIS
Ag. Science Teacher, FFA Sponsor
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Sherri DEAN
Special Services, Para
Junior High & Middle School
Amy DONAHUE
Speech Language Pathologist
Alma Elementary School
NA
Garrett ECK
Physical Education, Weights, Assistant Football, Assistant Softball
Wabaunsee High School
785-765-3315
Ramon FISHER
Social Studies
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785.636.5353
Annie FRANK
Special Services, Social Worker
Wabaunsee High School
785.636.5343
Rebecca FRANK
Second Grade
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Andrea GLOTZBACH
Special Services, Para-Professional
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
Katie GOMEZ
Library, Media Tech
Susan GRONQUIST
First Grade
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Jamie HAFENSTINE
Language Arts, Reading
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785.636.5353
Shelby HALLENBECK
Media Tech/Library
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Tanya HALLER
Special Services, Para-Professional
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Kolby HARRIS
Middle School science
Paxico Middle School
785.765.3350
Lisa HARTLEY
Special Services, Teacher
785.636.5343
Josh HEDGES
Custodian
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
Joey HEERSCHE
Physical Education, Head Wrestling Coach
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Logan HEINE
Kindergarten & First Grade
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Emily HENDERSON
Mental Health Liaison
Wabaunsee High School
913-246-2644
Emily HESS
Third Grade
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Lisa HULL
Chemistry/Physics, KAY Sponsor
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Cindy HUND
Food Service, Assistant Cook
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Jan HUTLEY
Administration, Principal
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Melinda IBARRA
Custodian
NA
Dean IMTHURN
Custodian
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Jessica IMTHURN
Office, Secretary
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785.636.5353
Brooke JANSSEN
Fourth Grade
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Freddie JOHNSON
Maintenance
District Office
785.765.3315
Rachel JOHNSON
Pre-School
785.765.3349
Gary LESLINE
Custodian
Wabaunsee High School
785-765-3315
Cheryl LEWIS
Middle School Social Studies, WHS Cheer, WHS Pep Club, Concessions
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
Dannielle MAXFIELD
Preschool Teacher Aide
Brandi MILLER
Biology, WHS Assistant Tennis Coach, WHS Assistant Track Coach
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Cara MILLER
Fourth Grade, WHS Assistant Volleyball
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Jason MILLER
Math
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Linda MILLER
Food Service
Wabaunsee High School
NA
Lori MITCHELL
Special Services, Gifted
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5353
Brien MONTGOMERY
Custodian
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Jennifer MUMPOWER
Third Grade
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Bobbi MURRAY
Math, Athletic Director, Head Girls Basketball, Head Track, Head Volleyball
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785.636.5353
Trevor KELLER
Special Services, Psychologist, Girls Basketball Head
Wabaunsee High School
785.636.5343
Josh NISLY
Technology Director
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
April OGDEN
Science, Assistant JH basketball
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785.636.5353
Steven OLIVER
Administration, Principal
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5353
Renee PACHTA
Speech Language Pathologist
Paxico Middle School
NA
Jeanne PARRY
Office, Secretary, Data Coordinator, WHS FCA Sponsor
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Pam POPOVICH
Special Services, Para-Professional
Wabaunsee High School
785-765-3315
Brendan PRAEGER
Language Arts, Newspaper Adviser, Scholars Bowl Coach, Forensics Coach, School Play Director, Tennis Coach
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Keeley REDDICK
FCS, FCCLA Sponsor
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Steve REVES
WJH Assistant Football, WJH Assistant Track
Wabaunsee Junior High School
NA
Rennee RITCHIE
Food Service, Head Cook
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.765.3349
Jamie ROGERS
Band/Choir Teacher, Middle School & Junior High Vocal/Instrumental Music
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Kari ROSINE
Middle School Language Arts
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
Peter RUBY
Music
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349 / 785.765.4223
Jess RUTLEDGE
Social Studies Teacher, Head Football, Assistant Baseball
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Kathy SACKRIDER
Food Service, Head Cook
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Christina SCHMITZ
Special Services, Para-Professional
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Susan SCHRADER
Teacher-Aide
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Cathy SMART
WHS Assistant Volleyball
Wabaunsee High School
NA
Caroline SMITH
Art
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Dakota SODERLUND
JH/MS PE Teacher, Head JH Football, Assistant HS Girls Basketball, JH Boys Track Coach
Junior High & Middle School
785.636.5353
Tim SONGS
Custodian
Wabaunsee High School
785-765-3315
LaDonna SOPOCI
Teacher-Aide
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Brad STARNES
Superintendent
District Office
785.765.3394
Melanie STONE
Special Services, Para-Professional
785-256-4223
Alicia STOTT
Art, Assistant HS Cross Country
Alma Elementary School
785.636.5353
Lyle STRAIT
Woodworking Teacher, SkillsUSA Sponsor, Assistant Track Coach
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Michelle STUHLSATZ
Special Services, Teacher
785.765.3349
JoeDee TARBUTTON
Special Services, Para-Professional
Wabaunsee High School
785-765-3315
Laurie TEMPLE
Special Services, Para, Pre-School
Alma Elementary School
Stephanie THARMAN
Title 1
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Roberta THEEL
Transportation Secretary
District Office
785.765.3394
Betsy TIPPING
Special Services Teacher
785.256.4223
Christian ULSAKER
Special Services Teacher, WHS Boys Head Basketball Coach
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Melissa WATSON
Crosswinds School Based Case Manager
Wabaunsee High School
785-765-3315
Jeron WEISSHAAR
Business, Athletic Director, FBLA Sponsor, Head Baseball Coach
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Debbie WESTHOFF
Food Service, Director, Head Cook
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785.636.5353
Marilyn WORKMAN
Counselor, SADD Sponsor, SAFE Sponsor
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Karen WRIGHT
WHS Assistant Volleyball
Wabaunsee High School
NA
Lori ZELLER
Food Service
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Cheryl ZELLER
Board Clerk
District Office
785.765.3394