Small_1524082411-alderman_roger_3
Roger ALDERMAN
Math, Track Coach, Cross Country Coach, Test Coordinator
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524082488-alderman_sara_9
Sara ALDERMAN
Kindergarten
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1524083064-bauer
Cierra BAUER
Media Tech, Library
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1524082586-weisshaar_carrie_172
Carrie BOECKMAN
Office, Assistant Secretary, Athletic Secretary
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524492787-capoun_tracy
Tracy CAPOUN
Science
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
Small_1524082615-cassell_amy_18
Amy CASSELL
Industrial Technology, Visual Arts, Yearbook, Student Council
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524082644-castillo_melissa_35
Melissa CASTILLO
Second Grade
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1524231100-101
Janice CHAMBERLIN
Secretary
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1524231157-staff_22
Lori CHAMBERS
Special Services, Para-Professional
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524082704-clark_sandra_41
Sandra CLARK
Special Services, Para-Professional
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1524082742-comstock_vicki_45
Vicki COMSTOCK
Pre-School
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1524082811-conrad_norma_51
Norma CONRAD
Media Tech, Library, After School Director
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Default_avatar
Jenny CONSTANTINO
Special Services, Para-Professional
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5353
Default_avatar
Shelly CORP
Special Services, Para-Professional
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
Small_1524082841-cox_rachael_25
Rachael COX
Foreign Language, KAY Sponsor
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524082875-davis_danny_30
Danny DAVIS
Ag. Science Teacher, FFA Sponsor
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524082969-delfelder_laura_31
Laura DELFELDER
Language Arts, NHS Sponsor
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Default_avatar
Ramon FISHER
Social Studies
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785.636.5353
Small_1524083002-foster_benetta_81
Benetta FOSTER
Special Services, Speech
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1524492876-frank_beth
Beth FRANK
Media Tech
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
Small_1524501229-annie0
Annie FRANK
Special Services, Social Worker
Wabaunsee High School
785.636.5343
Small_1524232527-102
Rebecca FRANK
Second Grade
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1524083149-gronquist_susan_115
Susan GRONQUIST
First Grade
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Default_avatar
Andrea GLOTZBACH
Special Services, Para-Professional
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
Small_1524492962-hafenstine_jamie
Jamie HAFENSTINE
Language Arts, Reading
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785.636.5353
Small_1524083178-haller_tanya_121
Tanya HALLER
Special Services, Para-Professional
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1524083199-harris_kolby_125
Kolby HARRIS
Special Services Teacher, Assistant Football Coach
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3350
Small_1524493024-haya_shelly
Shelly HAYA
Concessions
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524231243-hayes
Kaira HAYES
Special Services, Psychologist
Wabaunsee High School
785.636.5343
Default_avatar
Josh HEDGES
Custodian
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
Small_1524493111-heersche_joseph
Joey HEERSCHE
Physical Education, Head Wrestling Coach
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1524491932-103
Logan HEINE
Third Grade
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1524083302-henry_brian_62
Brian HENRY
Math, Physical Education
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524083324-hess_emily_137
Emily HESS
Third Grade
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1524492133-2015_hiegert_annette
Annette HIERGERT
Food Service, Cook
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
Small_1524083345-hull_lisa_70
Lisa HULL
Science
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524492386-hund_cindy
Cindy HUND
Food Service, Assistant Cook
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1524083364-hutley_jan_149
Jan HUTLEY
Administration, Principal
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1524490225-staff_henderson_jacqueline_133
Jacqueline HENDERSON
Special Services, Para-Professional
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1524493201-104
Dean IMTHURN
Custodian
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Default_avatar
Jessica IMTHURN
Office, Secretary
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785.636.5353
Small_1524493286-staff_janssen_brooke_155
Brooke JANSSEN
Fourth Grade
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1524231531-staff_johnson_fred_77
Fred JOHNSON
Custodian
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524501247-noid1q01060
Freddie JOHNSON
Maintenance
District Office
785.765.3315
Default_avatar
Stacy LANGE
Special Services, Teacher
Wabaunsee High School
785.636.5343
Small_1524490481-austin
Austin LAWRENCE
Technology Director
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524492419-lawrence_cindy
Cindy LAWRENCE
Math
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
Small_1524493527-lewis_cheryl
Cheryl LEWIS
Social Studies, WHS Cheer Coach, WHS Pep Club Sponsor
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
Small_1524490321-april_lira
April LIRA
Media Tech, Nurse
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785.636.5353
Small_1524231332-mcintosh_jacy0042
Jaci MCINTOSH
Special Services, Gifted
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524493361-staff_meseke_jennifer_181
Jennifer MESEKE
Office, Secretary
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1524490428-meseke_julie_97
Julie MESEKE
Board Treasurer
District Office
785.765.3394
Small_1524232067-staff_miller_brandi_102
Brandi MILLER
Biology, WHS Assistant Volleyball Coach, WHS Assistant Track Coach
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524493631-mitchell_lori
Lori MITCHELL
Special Services, Gifted
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5353
Default_avatar
Brien MONTGOMERY
Maintenance
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5353
Small_1524232321-mumpower
Jennifer MUMPOWER
Third Grade
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1524493715-murray_bobbi
Bobbi MURRAY
Math, Athletic Director, Head Girls Basketball, Head Track, Head Volleyball
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785.636.5353
Small_1524493825-ogden_april
April OGDEN
Science
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785.636.5353
Small_1524493850-oliver_steven
Steven OLIVER
Administration, Principal
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5353
Small_1524232190-staff_parry_jeanne_116
Jeanne PARRY
Media Tech, Librarian, Data Coordinator, WHS FCA Sponsor
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524493898-perine_shanna
Shanna PERINE
WHS Head Girls Basketball
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524232799-staff_philbrook_richard_118
Richard PHILBROOK
Band/Choir Teacher, Middle School & Junior High Vocal/Instrumental Music
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524232734-staff_praeger_brendan_120
Brendan PRAEGER
Language Arts, Newspaper Adviser, Scholars Bowl Coach, Forensics Coach, School Play Director, Tennis Coach
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524493973-106
Melanie RESER
Fourth Grade
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1524494071-107
Rennee RITCHIE
Food Service, Head Cook
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1524233269-staff_rutledge_jess_127
Jess RUTLEDGE
Social Studies Teacher, Head Football, Assistant Baseball
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524491193-staff_sackrider_kathy_224
Kathy SACKRIDER
Food Service, Head Cook
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1524234057-staff_schmitz_christina_130
Christina SCHMITZ
Special Services, Para-Professional
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1524491255-staff_schrader_susan_229
Susan SCHRADER
Teacher-Aide
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Default_avatar
Debbie SEEMATTER
Food Service, Cook
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5353
Small_1524501207-1q01124
Caroline SMITH
Art
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Default_avatar
Dakota SODERLUND
JH/MS PE Teacher, Head JH Football, Assistant JH Girls Basketball, Head JH Boys Basketball, JH Boys Track Coach
Junior High & Middle School
785.636.5353
Small_1524492466-108
LaDonna SOPOCI
Teacher-Aide
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1524151899-starnes_brad
Brad STARNES
Superintendent
District Office
785.765.3394
Default_avatar
Tamzen STEEGE
Custodian
Paxico Middle School
785.636.5343
Small_1524491311-staff_stott_alicia_245
Alicia STOTT
Art, Assistant HS Cross Country
Alma Elementary School
785.636.5353
Small_1524233032-staff_strait_lyle_147
Lyle STRAIT
Woodworking Teacher, SkillsUSA Sponsor, Assistant Track Coach
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Default_avatar
Maggie STRAIT
Special Services, Para-Professional
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524020786-stuewe_jeff_148
Jeff STUEWE
Administration, Principal
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524233644-stuhlstaz
Michelle STUHLSATZ
Kindergarten
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1524233144-staff_suther_skyler_152
Skyler SUTHER
Physical Education, Assistant Football
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524491372-staff_tharman_stephanie_249
Stephanie THARMAN
Title 1
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1524020808-theel_roberta_158
Roberta THEEL
Transportation Secretary
District Office
785.765.3394
Default_avatar
Mary THOWE
Food Service, Head Cook
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785.636.5353
Default_avatar
Betsy TIPPING
Special Services
Maple Hill Elementary School
785.256.4223
Small_1524233382-staff_topper-tayler_callie_160
Callie TOPPER-TAYLOR
Special Services, Teacher
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524233338-staff_wagner_heather_167
Heather WAGNER
Office, Head Secretary, Bookkeeper
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Default_avatar
Brandy WATSON
Special Services, Teacher
Middle School
785.636.5343
Small_1524233552-staff_weber_ashley_171
Ashley WEBER
FCS, FCCLA Sponsor
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524233424-staff_weisshaar_jeron_173
Jeron WEISSHAAR
Business, FBLA Sponsor, Head Baseball Coach
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Default_avatar
Pamela WILLMS-GEISLER
Special Services, Para-Professional
Wabaunsee Junior High School
785.636.5353
Small_1524233505-staff_workman_marilyn_178
Marilyn WORKMAN
Counselor, SADD Sponsor, SAFE Sponsor
Wabaunsee High School
785.765.3315
Small_1524233466-yocum
Sue YOCUM
Music
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Default_avatar
Lori ZELLER
Food Service
Alma Elementary School
785.765.3349
Small_1524490566-zeller_cheryl
Cheryl ZELLER
Board Clerk
District Office
785.765.3394